Cheap Flights from Cape Town to Mumbai (Bombay)
    (Modify Search)
    Depart Return Cape Town to Mumbai (Bombay) Fri, 26 Sep - Thu, 9 Oct
    South African Airways 1 stop 13h 35m
    7:30 am CPT - 12:35 am (+1) BOM
    South African Airways 1 stop 12h
    2:05 am BOM - 10:35 am CPT
    R7,496
    aerobilet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Cape Town to Mumbai (Bombay) via Johannesburg

    CPT
    7:30 am
    2h
    JNB
    9:30 am
    1h 55m
    JNB
    11:25 am
    9h 40m
    BOM
    12:35 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA314
    Fri 26 Sep, 7:30 am
    CPT Cape Town
    Fri 26 Sep, 9:30 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    2h
    1h 55m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA284
    Fri 26 Sep, 11:25 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 27 Sep, 12:35 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    9h 40m

    Return: Mumbai (Bombay) to Cape Town via Johannesburg

    BOM
    2:05 am
    8h 20m
    JNB
    6:55 am
    1h 30m
    JNB
    8:25 am
    2h 10m
    CPT
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA285
    Thu 9 Oct, 2:05 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    Thu 9 Oct, 6:55 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    8h 20m
    1h 30m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA313
    Thu 9 Oct, 8:25 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    Thu 9 Oct, 10:35 am
    CPT Cape Town
    2h 10m
    Depart Return Cape Town to Mumbai (Bombay) Fri, 26 Sep - Thu, 9 Oct
    South African Airways 1 stop 14h 5m
    7:00 am CPT - 12:35 am (+1) BOM
    South African Airways 1 stop 12h
    2:05 am BOM - 10:35 am CPT
    R7,496
    aerobilet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Cape Town to Mumbai (Bombay) via Johannesburg

    CPT
    7:00 am
    2h
    JNB
    9:00 am
    2h 25m
    JNB
    11:25 am
    9h 40m
    BOM
    12:35 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA306
    Fri 26 Sep, 7:00 am
    CPT Cape Town
    Fri 26 Sep, 9:00 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    2h
    2h 25m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA284
    Fri 26 Sep, 11:25 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 27 Sep, 12:35 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    9h 40m

    Return: Mumbai (Bombay) to Cape Town via Johannesburg

    BOM
    2:05 am
    8h 20m
    JNB
    6:55 am
    1h 30m
    JNB
    8:25 am
    2h 10m
    CPT
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA285
    Thu 9 Oct, 2:05 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    Thu 9 Oct, 6:55 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    8h 20m
    1h 30m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA313
    Thu 9 Oct, 8:25 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    Thu 9 Oct, 10:35 am
    CPT Cape Town
    2h 10m
    Depart Return Cape Town to Mumbai (Bombay) Tue, 10 Feb - Tue, 2 Jun
    Emirates 1 stop 15h 55m
    1:30 pm CPT - 8:55 am (+1) BOM
    Emirates 1 stop 14h 55m
    5:00 am BOM - 4:25 pm CPT
    R7,651
    aerobilet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Cape Town to Mumbai (Bombay) via Dubai

    CPT
    1:30 pm
    9h 50m
    DXB
    1:20 am (+1)
    2h 35m
    DXB
    3:55 am
    3h 30m
    BOM
    8:55 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK773
    Tue 10 Feb, 1:30 pm
    CPT Cape Town
    Wed 11 Feb, 1:20 am
    DXB Dubai
    9h 50m
    2h 35m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    EK504
    Wed 11 Feb, 3:55 am
    DXB Dubai
    Wed 11 Feb, 8:55 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    3h 30m

    Return: Mumbai (Bombay) to Cape Town via Dubai

    BOM
    5:00 am
    2h 30m
    DXB
    6:00 am
    2h 35m
    DXB
    8:35 am
    9h 50m
    CPT
    4:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK501
    Tue 2 Jun, 5:00 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    Tue 2 Jun, 6:00 am
    DXB Dubai
    2h 30m
    2h 35m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    EK770
    Tue 2 Jun, 8:35 am
    DXB Dubai
    Tue 2 Jun, 4:25 pm
    CPT Cape Town
    9h 50m
    Depart Return Cape Town to Mumbai (Bombay) Fri, 26 Sep - Thu, 9 Oct
    Emirates 1 stop 15h 40m
    1:30 pm CPT - 8:40 am (+1) BOM
    South African Airways 1 stop 12h
    2:05 am BOM - 10:35 am CPT
    R11,074
    aerobilet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Cape Town to Mumbai (Bombay) via Dubai

    CPT
    1:30 pm
    9h 45m
    DXB
    1:15 am (+1)
    2h 15m
    DXB
    3:30 am
    3h 40m
    BOM
    8:40 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK773
    Fri 26 Sep, 1:30 pm
    CPT Cape Town
    Sat 27 Sep, 1:15 am
    DXB Dubai
    9h 45m
    2h 15m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    EK504
    Sat 27 Sep, 3:30 am
    DXB Dubai
    Sat 27 Sep, 8:40 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    3h 40m

    Return: Mumbai (Bombay) to Cape Town via Johannesburg

    BOM
    2:05 am
    8h 20m
    JNB
    6:55 am
    1h 30m
    JNB
    8:25 am
    2h 10m
    CPT
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA285
    Thu 9 Oct, 2:05 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    Thu 9 Oct, 6:55 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    8h 20m
    1h 30m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA313
    Thu 9 Oct, 8:25 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    Thu 9 Oct, 10:35 am
    CPT Cape Town
    2h 10m
    Depart Return Cape Town to Mumbai (Bombay) Tue, 10 Feb - Tue, 2 Jun
    Emirates 1 stop 15h 55m
    1:30 pm CPT - 8:55 am (+1) BOM
    South African Airways 1 stop 12h
    2:05 am BOM - 10:35 am CPT
    R11,254
    aerobilet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Cape Town to Mumbai (Bombay) via Dubai

    CPT
    1:30 pm
    9h 50m
    DXB
    1:20 am (+1)
    2h 35m
    DXB
    3:55 am
    3h 30m
    BOM
    8:55 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK773
    Tue 10 Feb, 1:30 pm
    CPT Cape Town
    Wed 11 Feb, 1:20 am
    DXB Dubai
    9h 50m
    2h 35m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    EK504
    Wed 11 Feb, 3:55 am
    DXB Dubai
    Wed 11 Feb, 8:55 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    3h 30m

    Return: Mumbai (Bombay) to Cape Town via Johannesburg

    BOM
    2:05 am
    8h 20m
    JNB
    6:55 am
    1h 30m
    JNB
    8:25 am
    2h 10m
    CPT
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA285
    Tue 2 Jun, 2:05 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    Tue 2 Jun, 6:55 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    8h 20m
    1h 30m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA313
    Tue 2 Jun, 8:25 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    Tue 2 Jun, 10:35 am
    CPT Cape Town
    2h 10m
    Depart Return Cape Town to Mumbai (Bombay) Tue, 10 Feb - Tue, 2 Jun
    Emirates 1 stop 15h 55m
    1:30 pm CPT - 8:55 am (+1) BOM
    South African Airways 1 stop 12h 45m
    2:05 am BOM - 11:20 am CPT
    R11,254
    aerobilet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Cape Town to Mumbai (Bombay) via Dubai

    CPT
    1:30 pm
    9h 50m
    DXB
    1:20 am (+1)
    2h 35m
    DXB
    3:55 am
    3h 30m
    BOM
    8:55 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK773
    Tue 10 Feb, 1:30 pm
    CPT Cape Town
    Wed 11 Feb, 1:20 am
    DXB Dubai
    9h 50m
    2h 35m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    EK504
    Wed 11 Feb, 3:55 am
    DXB Dubai
    Wed 11 Feb, 8:55 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    3h 30m

    Return: Mumbai (Bombay) to Cape Town via Johannesburg

    BOM
    2:05 am
    8h 20m
    JNB
    6:55 am
    2h 15m
    JNB
    9:10 am
    2h 10m
    CPT
    11:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA285
    Tue 2 Jun, 2:05 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    Tue 2 Jun, 6:55 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    8h 20m
    2h 15m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA317
    Tue 2 Jun, 9:10 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    Tue 2 Jun, 11:20 am
    CPT Cape Town
    2h 10m
    Depart Return Cape Town to Mumbai (Bombay) Tue, 10 Feb - Tue, 2 Jun
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 17h 10m
    6:00 am CPT - 2:40 am (+1) BOM
    South African Airways 1 stop 12h
    2:05 am BOM - 10:35 am CPT
    R31,765
    aerobilet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Cape Town to Mumbai (Bombay) via Johannesburg, Nairobi

    CPT
    6:00 am
    2h
    JNB
    8:00 am
    2h 55m
    JNB
    10:55 am
    4h 10m
    NBO
    4:05 pm
    1h 30m
    NBO
    5:35 pm
    6h 35m
    BOM
    2:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA302
    Tue 10 Feb, 6:00 am
    CPT Cape Town
    Tue 10 Feb, 8:00 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    2h
    2h 55m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    KQ761
    Tue 10 Feb, 10:55 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    Tue 10 Feb, 4:05 pm
    NBO Nairobi
    4h 10m
    1h 30m layover in Nairobi (NBO)
    KQ202
    Tue 10 Feb, 5:35 pm
    NBO Nairobi
    Wed 11 Feb, 2:40 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    6h 35m

    Return: Mumbai (Bombay) to Cape Town via Johannesburg

    BOM
    2:05 am
    8h 20m
    JNB
    6:55 am
    1h 30m
    JNB
    8:25 am
    2h 10m
    CPT
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA285
    Tue 2 Jun, 2:05 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    Tue 2 Jun, 6:55 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    8h 20m
    1h 30m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA313
    Tue 2 Jun, 8:25 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    Tue 2 Jun, 10:35 am
    CPT Cape Town
    2h 10m
    Depart Return Cape Town to Mumbai (Bombay) Tue, 10 Feb - Tue, 2 Jun
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 17h 10m
    6:00 am CPT - 2:40 am (+1) BOM
    South African Airways 1 stop 12h 45m
    2:05 am BOM - 11:20 am CPT
    R31,765
    aerobilet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Cape Town to Mumbai (Bombay) via Johannesburg, Nairobi

    CPT
    6:00 am
    2h
    JNB
    8:00 am
    2h 55m
    JNB
    10:55 am
    4h 10m
    NBO
    4:05 pm
    1h 30m
    NBO
    5:35 pm
    6h 35m
    BOM
    2:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA302
    Tue 10 Feb, 6:00 am
    CPT Cape Town
    Tue 10 Feb, 8:00 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    2h
    2h 55m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    KQ761
    Tue 10 Feb, 10:55 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    Tue 10 Feb, 4:05 pm
    NBO Nairobi
    4h 10m
    1h 30m layover in Nairobi (NBO)
    KQ202
    Tue 10 Feb, 5:35 pm
    NBO Nairobi
    Wed 11 Feb, 2:40 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    6h 35m

    Return: Mumbai (Bombay) to Cape Town via Johannesburg

    BOM
    2:05 am
    8h 20m
    JNB
    6:55 am
    2h 15m
    JNB
    9:10 am
    2h 10m
    CPT
    11:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA285
    Tue 2 Jun, 2:05 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    Tue 2 Jun, 6:55 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    8h 20m
    2h 15m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA317
    Tue 2 Jun, 9:10 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    Tue 2 Jun, 11:20 am
    CPT Cape Town
    2h 10m
    Depart Return Cape Town to Mumbai (Bombay) Tue, 10 Feb - Tue, 2 Jun
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 16h 55m
    6:15 am CPT - 2:40 am (+1) BOM
    South African Airways 1 stop 12h
    2:05 am BOM - 10:35 am CPT
    R32,245
    aerobilet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Cape Town to Mumbai (Bombay) via Johannesburg, Nairobi

    CPT
    6:15 am
    2h
    JNB
    8:15 am
    2h 40m
    JNB
    10:55 am
    4h 10m
    NBO
    4:05 pm
    1h 30m
    NBO
    5:35 pm
    6h 35m
    BOM
    2:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA6400
    Tue 10 Feb, 6:15 am
    CPT Cape Town
    Tue 10 Feb, 8:15 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    2h
    2h 40m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    KQ761
    Tue 10 Feb, 10:55 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    Tue 10 Feb, 4:05 pm
    NBO Nairobi
    4h 10m
    1h 30m layover in Nairobi (NBO)
    KQ202
    Tue 10 Feb, 5:35 pm
    NBO Nairobi
    Wed 11 Feb, 2:40 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    6h 35m

    Return: Mumbai (Bombay) to Cape Town via Johannesburg

    BOM
    2:05 am
    8h 20m
    JNB
    6:55 am
    1h 30m
    JNB
    8:25 am
    2h 10m
    CPT
    10:35 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA285
    Tue 2 Jun, 2:05 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    Tue 2 Jun, 6:55 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    8h 20m
    1h 30m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA313
    Tue 2 Jun, 8:25 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    Tue 2 Jun, 10:35 am
    CPT Cape Town
    2h 10m
    Depart Return Cape Town to Mumbai (Bombay) Tue, 10 Feb - Tue, 2 Jun
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 16h 55m
    6:15 am CPT - 2:40 am (+1) BOM
    South African Airways 1 stop 12h 45m
    2:05 am BOM - 11:20 am CPT
    R32,245
    aerobilet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Cape Town to Mumbai (Bombay) via Johannesburg, Nairobi

    CPT
    6:15 am
    2h
    JNB
    8:15 am
    2h 40m
    JNB
    10:55 am
    4h 10m
    NBO
    4:05 pm
    1h 30m
    NBO
    5:35 pm
    6h 35m
    BOM
    2:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA6400
    Tue 10 Feb, 6:15 am
    CPT Cape Town
    Tue 10 Feb, 8:15 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    2h
    2h 40m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    KQ761
    Tue 10 Feb, 10:55 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    Tue 10 Feb, 4:05 pm
    NBO Nairobi
    4h 10m
    1h 30m layover in Nairobi (NBO)
    KQ202
    Tue 10 Feb, 5:35 pm
    NBO Nairobi
    Wed 11 Feb, 2:40 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    6h 35m

    Return: Mumbai (Bombay) to Cape Town via Johannesburg

    BOM
    2:05 am
    8h 20m
    JNB
    6:55 am
    2h 15m
    JNB
    9:10 am
    2h 10m
    CPT
    11:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    SA285
    Tue 2 Jun, 2:05 am
    BOM Mumbai (Bombay)
    Tue 2 Jun, 6:55 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    8h 20m
    2h 15m layover in Johannesburg (JNB)
    SA317
    Tue 2 Jun, 9:10 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    Tue 2 Jun, 11:20 am
    CPT Cape Town
    2h 10m