Cheap Flights from Johannesburg to Melbourne
    (Modify Search)
    Depart Return Johannesburg to Melbourne Sat, 20 Dec - Sat, 3 Jan
    Qantas 1 stop 17h 45m
    5:50 pm JNB - 8:35 pm (+1) MEL
    Qantas 1 stop 18h 35m
    6:00 am MEL - 3:35 pm JNB
    R24,541
    qantas.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Melbourne via Sydney

    JNB
    5:50 pm
    11h 55m
    SYD
    2:45 pm (+1)
    4h 15m
    SYD
    7:00 pm
    1h 35m
    MEL
    8:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF64
    Sat 20 Dec, 5:50 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sun 21 Dec, 2:45 pm
    SYD Sydney
    11h 55m
    4h 15m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF465
    Sun 21 Dec, 7:00 pm
    SYD Sydney
    Sun 21 Dec, 8:35 pm
    MEL Melbourne
    1h 35m

    Return: Melbourne to Johannesburg via Sydney

    MEL
    6:00 am
    1h 25m
    SYD
    7:25 am
    3h 10m
    SYD
    10:35 am
    14h
    JNB
    3:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    QF400
    Sat 3 Jan, 6:00 am
    MEL Melbourne
    Sat 3 Jan, 7:25 am
    SYD Sydney
    1h 25m
    3h 10m layover in Sydney (SYD)
    QF63
    Sat 3 Jan, 10:35 am
    SYD Sydney
    Sat 3 Jan, 3:35 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    14h