Cheap Flights from Johannesburg to Split
    (Modify Search)
    • Airlines
    • Flights

    Cheap Flights from Johannesburg to Split

    Airline Results Price View
    View All Airlines View Flights
    Lufthansa 121 results R10,106 View Flights
    Swiss International Air Lines 21 results R11,274 View Flights
    Air France 9 results R13,092 View Flights
    KLM 1 result R18,032 View Flights
    South African Airways 6 results R24,397 View Flights
    Depart:Thu, 2 Oct Return:Tue, 28 Oct Johannesburg to Split Thu, 2 Oct - Tue, 28 Oct
    Lufthansa 1 stop 18h 30m
    7:15 pm JNB - 1:45 pm (+1) SPU
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 18h
    2:40 pm SPU - 9:40 am (+1) JNB
    R10,102
    travelstart.co.za
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Split via Frankfurt

    JNB
    7:15 pm
    10h 35m
    FRA
    5:50 am (+1)
    6h 15m
    FRA
    12:05 pm
    1h 40m
    SPU
    1:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH573
    Thu 2 Oct, 7:15 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Fri 3 Oct, 5:50 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    10h 35m
    6h 15m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH6004
    Fri 3 Oct, 12:05 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Fri 3 Oct, 1:45 pm
    SPU Split
    1h 40m

    * Operated by Croatia Airlines

    Return: Split to Johannesburg via Frankfurt

    SPU
    2:40 pm
    1h 50m
    FRA
    4:30 pm
    5h 25m
    FRA
    9:55 pm
    10h 45m
    JNB
    9:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OU412
    Tue 28 Oct, 2:40 pm
    SPU Split
    Tue 28 Oct, 4:30 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    1h 50m
    5h 25m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH572
    Tue 28 Oct, 9:55 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Wed 29 Oct, 9:40 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m
    Depart:Thu, 2 Oct Return:Tue, 28 Oct Johannesburg to Split Thu, 2 Oct - Tue, 28 Oct
    Lufthansa 1 stop 18h 30m
    7:15 pm JNB - 1:45 pm (+1) SPU
    Lufthansa 1 stop 18h
    2:40 pm SPU - 9:40 am (+1) JNB
    R10,131
    lufthansa.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Split via Frankfurt

    JNB
    7:15 pm
    10h 35m
    FRA
    5:50 am (+1)
    6h 15m
    FRA
    12:05 pm
    1h 40m
    SPU
    1:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH573
    Thu 2 Oct, 7:15 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Fri 3 Oct, 5:50 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    10h 35m
    6h 15m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH6004
    Fri 3 Oct, 12:05 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Fri 3 Oct, 1:45 pm
    SPU Split
    1h 40m

    * Operated by Croatia Airlines

    Return: Split to Johannesburg via Frankfurt

    SPU
    2:40 pm
    1h 50m
    FRA
    4:30 pm
    5h 25m
    FRA
    9:55 pm
    10h 45m
    JNB
    9:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH6005
    Tue 28 Oct, 2:40 pm
    SPU Split
    Tue 28 Oct, 4:30 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    1h 50m

    * Operated by Croatia Airlines

    5h 25m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH572
    Tue 28 Oct, 9:55 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Wed 29 Oct, 9:40 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m
    Depart:Thu, 2 Oct Return:Wed, 29 Oct Johannesburg to Split Thu, 2 Oct - Wed, 29 Oct
    Lufthansa 1 stop 18h 30m
    7:15 pm JNB - 1:45 pm (+1) SPU
    Lufthansa 1 stop 18h
    2:40 pm SPU - 9:40 am (+1) JNB
    R10,131
    lufthansa.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Split via Frankfurt

    JNB
    7:15 pm
    10h 35m
    FRA
    5:50 am (+1)
    6h 15m
    FRA
    12:05 pm
    1h 40m
    SPU
    1:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH573
    Thu 2 Oct, 7:15 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Fri 3 Oct, 5:50 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    10h 35m
    6h 15m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH6004
    Fri 3 Oct, 12:05 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Fri 3 Oct, 1:45 pm
    SPU Split
    1h 40m

    * Operated by Croatia Airlines

    Return: Split to Johannesburg via Frankfurt

    SPU
    2:40 pm
    1h 50m
    FRA
    4:30 pm
    5h 25m
    FRA
    9:55 pm
    10h 45m
    JNB
    9:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH6005
    Wed 29 Oct, 2:40 pm
    SPU Split
    Wed 29 Oct, 4:30 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    1h 50m

    * Operated by Croatia Airlines

    5h 25m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH572
    Wed 29 Oct, 9:55 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Thu 30 Oct, 9:40 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m
    Depart:Fri, 3 Oct Return:Tue, 28 Oct Johannesburg to Split Fri, 3 Oct - Tue, 28 Oct
    Swiss International Air Lines 1 stop 16h 20m
    7:30 pm JNB - 11:50 am (+1) SPU
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 18h
    2:40 pm SPU - 9:40 am (+1) JNB
    R11,272
    travelstart.co.za
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Split via Zurich

    JNB
    7:30 pm
    10h 40m
    ZRH
    6:10 am (+1)
    4h
    ZRH
    10:10 am
    1h 40m
    SPU
    11:50 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LX289
    Fri 3 Oct, 7:30 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 4 Oct, 6:10 am
    ZRH Zurich
    10h 40m
    4h layover in Zurich (ZRH)
    LX4254
    Sat 4 Oct, 10:10 am
    ZRH Zurich
    Sat 4 Oct, 11:50 am
    SPU Split
    1h 40m

    * Operated by Croatia Airlines

    Return: Split to Johannesburg via Frankfurt

    SPU
    2:40 pm
    1h 50m
    FRA
    4:30 pm
    5h 25m
    FRA
    9:55 pm
    10h 45m
    JNB
    9:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OU412
    Tue 28 Oct, 2:40 pm
    SPU Split
    Tue 28 Oct, 4:30 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    1h 50m
    5h 25m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH572
    Tue 28 Oct, 9:55 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Wed 29 Oct, 9:40 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m
    Depart:Fri, 3 Oct Return:Tue, 28 Oct Johannesburg to Split Fri, 3 Oct - Tue, 28 Oct
    Swiss International Air Lines 1 stop 16h 20m
    7:30 pm JNB - 11:50 am (+1) SPU
    Lufthansa 1 stop 18h
    2:40 pm SPU - 9:40 am (+1) JNB
    R11,301
    travelstart.co.za
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Split via Zurich

    JNB
    7:30 pm
    10h 40m
    ZRH
    6:10 am (+1)
    4h
    ZRH
    10:10 am
    1h 40m
    SPU
    11:50 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LX289
    Fri 3 Oct, 7:30 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 4 Oct, 6:10 am
    ZRH Zurich
    10h 40m
    4h layover in Zurich (ZRH)
    LX4254
    Sat 4 Oct, 10:10 am
    ZRH Zurich
    Sat 4 Oct, 11:50 am
    SPU Split
    1h 40m

    * Operated by Croatia Airlines

    Return: Split to Johannesburg via Frankfurt

    SPU
    2:40 pm
    1h 50m
    FRA
    4:30 pm
    5h 25m
    FRA
    9:55 pm
    10h 45m
    JNB
    9:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH6005
    Tue 28 Oct, 2:40 pm
    SPU Split
    Tue 28 Oct, 4:30 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    1h 50m

    * Operated by Croatia Airlines

    5h 25m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH572
    Tue 28 Oct, 9:55 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Wed 29 Oct, 9:40 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m
    Depart:Thu, 2 Oct Return:Wed, 29 Oct Johannesburg to Split Thu, 2 Oct - Wed, 29 Oct
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 18h 55m
    6:50 pm JNB - 1:45 pm (+1) SPU
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 18h 10m
    4:00 pm SPU - 11:10 am (+1) JNB
    R13,089
    travelstart.co.za
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Split via Paris, Frankfurt

    JNB
    6:50 pm
    10h 45m
    CDG
    5:35 am (+1)
    2h
    CDG
    7:35 am
    1h 20m
    FRA
    8:55 am
    3h 10m
    FRA
    12:05 pm
    1h 40m
    SPU
    1:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF995
    Thu 2 Oct, 6:50 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Fri 3 Oct, 5:35 am
    CDG Paris
    10h 45m
    2h layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF1518
    Fri 3 Oct, 7:35 am
    CDG Paris
    Fri 3 Oct, 8:55 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    1h 20m
    3h 10m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    OU413
    Fri 3 Oct, 12:05 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Fri 3 Oct, 1:45 pm
    SPU Split
    1h 40m

    Return: Split to Johannesburg via Rome, Paris

    SPU
    4:00 pm
    1h 10m
    FCO
    5:10 pm
    1h 40m
    FCO
    6:50 pm
    2h 10m
    CDG
    9:00 pm
    2h 30m
    CDG
    11:30 pm
    10h 40m
    JNB
    11:10 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OU380
    Wed 29 Oct, 4:00 pm
    SPU Split
    Wed 29 Oct, 5:10 pm
    FCO Rome
    1h 10m
    1h 40m layover in Rome (FCO)
    AF1405
    Wed 29 Oct, 6:50 pm
    FCO Rome
    Wed 29 Oct, 9:00 pm
    CDG Paris
    2h 10m
    2h 30m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF990
    Wed 29 Oct, 11:30 pm
    CDG Paris
    Thu 30 Oct, 11:10 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 40m
    Depart:Thu, 2 Oct Return:Tue, 28 Oct Johannesburg to Split Thu, 2 Oct - Tue, 28 Oct
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 18h 55m
    6:50 pm JNB - 1:45 pm (+1) SPU
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 18h 10m
    4:00 pm SPU - 11:10 am (+1) JNB
    R13,089
    travelstart.co.za
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Split via Paris, Frankfurt

    JNB
    6:50 pm
    10h 45m
    CDG
    5:35 am (+1)
    2h
    CDG
    7:35 am
    1h 20m
    FRA
    8:55 am
    3h 10m
    FRA
    12:05 pm
    1h 40m
    SPU
    1:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF995
    Thu 2 Oct, 6:50 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Fri 3 Oct, 5:35 am
    CDG Paris
    10h 45m
    2h layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF1518
    Fri 3 Oct, 7:35 am
    CDG Paris
    Fri 3 Oct, 8:55 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    1h 20m
    3h 10m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    OU413
    Fri 3 Oct, 12:05 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Fri 3 Oct, 1:45 pm
    SPU Split
    1h 40m

    Return: Split to Johannesburg via Rome, Paris

    SPU
    4:00 pm
    1h 10m
    FCO
    5:10 pm
    1h 40m
    FCO
    6:50 pm
    2h 10m
    CDG
    9:00 pm
    2h 30m
    CDG
    11:30 pm
    10h 40m
    JNB
    11:10 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OU380
    Tue 28 Oct, 4:00 pm
    SPU Split
    Tue 28 Oct, 5:10 pm
    FCO Rome
    1h 10m
    1h 40m layover in Rome (FCO)
    AF1405
    Tue 28 Oct, 6:50 pm
    FCO Rome
    Tue 28 Oct, 9:00 pm
    CDG Paris
    2h 10m
    2h 30m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF990
    Tue 28 Oct, 11:30 pm
    CDG Paris
    Wed 29 Oct, 11:10 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 40m
    Depart:Fri, 3 Oct Return:Tue, 28 Oct Johannesburg to Split Fri, 3 Oct - Tue, 28 Oct
    Swiss International Air Lines 1 stop 17h 40m
    7:30 pm JNB - 1:10 pm (+1) SPU
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 18h
    2:40 pm SPU - 9:40 am (+1) JNB
    R13,172
    travelstart.co.za
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Split via Zurich

    JNB
    7:30 pm
    10h 40m
    ZRH
    6:10 am (+1)
    5h 30m
    ZRH
    11:40 am
    1h 30m
    SPU
    1:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LX289
    Fri 3 Oct, 7:30 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 4 Oct, 6:10 am
    ZRH Zurich
    10h 40m
    5h 30m layover in Zurich (ZRH)
    LX8448
    Sat 4 Oct, 11:40 am
    ZRH Zurich
    Sat 4 Oct, 1:10 pm
    SPU Split
    1h 30m

    Return: Split to Johannesburg via Frankfurt

    SPU
    2:40 pm
    1h 50m
    FRA
    4:30 pm
    5h 25m
    FRA
    9:55 pm
    10h 45m
    JNB
    9:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OU412
    Tue 28 Oct, 2:40 pm
    SPU Split
    Tue 28 Oct, 4:30 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    1h 50m
    5h 25m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH572
    Tue 28 Oct, 9:55 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Wed 29 Oct, 9:40 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m
    Depart:Fri, 3 Oct Return:Tue, 28 Oct Johannesburg to Split Fri, 3 Oct - Tue, 28 Oct
    Swiss International Air Lines 1 stop 17h 40m
    7:30 pm JNB - 1:10 pm (+1) SPU
    Lufthansa 1 stop 18h
    2:40 pm SPU - 9:40 am (+1) JNB
    R13,201
    travelstart.co.za
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Split via Zurich

    JNB
    7:30 pm
    10h 40m
    ZRH
    6:10 am (+1)
    5h 30m
    ZRH
    11:40 am
    1h 30m
    SPU
    1:10 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LX289
    Fri 3 Oct, 7:30 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 4 Oct, 6:10 am
    ZRH Zurich
    10h 40m
    5h 30m layover in Zurich (ZRH)
    LX8448
    Sat 4 Oct, 11:40 am
    ZRH Zurich
    Sat 4 Oct, 1:10 pm
    SPU Split
    1h 30m

    Return: Split to Johannesburg via Frankfurt

    SPU
    2:40 pm
    1h 50m
    FRA
    4:30 pm
    5h 25m
    FRA
    9:55 pm
    10h 45m
    JNB
    9:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH6005
    Tue 28 Oct, 2:40 pm
    SPU Split
    Tue 28 Oct, 4:30 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    1h 50m

    * Operated by Croatia Airlines

    5h 25m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH572
    Tue 28 Oct, 9:55 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Wed 29 Oct, 9:40 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m
    Depart:Thu, 2 Oct Return:Wed, 29 Oct Johannesburg to Split Thu, 2 Oct - Wed, 29 Oct
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 18h 30m
    7:15 pm JNB - 1:45 pm (+1) SPU
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 18h
    2:40 pm SPU - 9:40 am (+1) JNB
    R13,485
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Split via Frankfurt

    JNB
    7:15 pm
    10h 35m
    FRA
    5:50 am (+1)
    6h 15m
    FRA
    12:05 pm
    1h 40m
    SPU
    1:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH573
    Thu 2 Oct, 7:15 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Fri 3 Oct, 5:50 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    10h 35m
    6h 15m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    OU413
    Fri 3 Oct, 12:05 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Fri 3 Oct, 1:45 pm
    SPU Split
    1h 40m

    Return: Split to Johannesburg via Frankfurt

    SPU
    2:40 pm
    1h 50m
    FRA
    4:30 pm
    5h 25m
    FRA
    9:55 pm
    10h 45m
    JNB
    9:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OU412
    Wed 29 Oct, 2:40 pm
    SPU Split
    Wed 29 Oct, 4:30 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    1h 50m
    5h 25m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH572
    Wed 29 Oct, 9:55 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Thu 30 Oct, 9:40 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m
    Depart:Thu, 2 Oct Return:Tue, 28 Oct Johannesburg to Split Thu, 2 Oct - Tue, 28 Oct
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 18h 30m
    7:15 pm JNB - 1:45 pm (+1) SPU
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 18h
    2:40 pm SPU - 9:40 am (+1) JNB
    R13,485
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Split via Frankfurt

    JNB
    7:15 pm
    10h 35m
    FRA
    5:50 am (+1)
    6h 15m
    FRA
    12:05 pm
    1h 40m
    SPU
    1:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH573
    Thu 2 Oct, 7:15 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Fri 3 Oct, 5:50 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    10h 35m
    6h 15m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    OU413
    Fri 3 Oct, 12:05 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Fri 3 Oct, 1:45 pm
    SPU Split
    1h 40m

    Return: Split to Johannesburg via Frankfurt

    SPU
    2:40 pm
    1h 50m
    FRA
    4:30 pm
    5h 25m
    FRA
    9:55 pm
    10h 45m
    JNB
    9:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OU412
    Tue 28 Oct, 2:40 pm
    SPU Split
    Tue 28 Oct, 4:30 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    1h 50m
    5h 25m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH572
    Tue 28 Oct, 9:55 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Wed 29 Oct, 9:40 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m
    Depart:Thu, 2 Oct Return:Wed, 29 Oct Johannesburg to Split Thu, 2 Oct - Wed, 29 Oct
    Lufthansa 1 stop 18h 30m
    7:15 pm JNB - 1:45 pm (+1) SPU
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 18h
    2:40 pm SPU - 9:40 am (+1) JNB
    R13,516
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Split via Frankfurt

    JNB
    7:15 pm
    10h 35m
    FRA
    5:50 am (+1)
    6h 15m
    FRA
    12:05 pm
    1h 40m
    SPU
    1:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH573
    Thu 2 Oct, 7:15 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Fri 3 Oct, 5:50 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    10h 35m
    6h 15m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH6004
    Fri 3 Oct, 12:05 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Fri 3 Oct, 1:45 pm
    SPU Split
    1h 40m

    * Operated by Croatia Airlines

    Return: Split to Johannesburg via Frankfurt

    SPU
    2:40 pm
    1h 50m
    FRA
    4:30 pm
    5h 25m
    FRA
    9:55 pm
    10h 45m
    JNB
    9:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OU412
    Wed 29 Oct, 2:40 pm
    SPU Split
    Wed 29 Oct, 4:30 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    1h 50m
    5h 25m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH572
    Wed 29 Oct, 9:55 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Thu 30 Oct, 9:40 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m
    Depart:Thu, 2 Oct Return:Wed, 29 Oct Johannesburg to Split Thu, 2 Oct - Wed, 29 Oct
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 18h 30m
    7:15 pm JNB - 1:45 pm (+1) SPU
    Lufthansa 1 stop 18h
    2:40 pm SPU - 9:40 am (+1) JNB
    R13,516
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Split via Frankfurt

    JNB
    7:15 pm
    10h 35m
    FRA
    5:50 am (+1)
    6h 15m
    FRA
    12:05 pm
    1h 40m
    SPU
    1:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH573
    Thu 2 Oct, 7:15 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Fri 3 Oct, 5:50 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    10h 35m
    6h 15m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    OU413
    Fri 3 Oct, 12:05 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Fri 3 Oct, 1:45 pm
    SPU Split
    1h 40m

    Return: Split to Johannesburg via Frankfurt

    SPU
    2:40 pm
    1h 50m
    FRA
    4:30 pm
    5h 25m
    FRA
    9:55 pm
    10h 45m
    JNB
    9:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH6005
    Wed 29 Oct, 2:40 pm
    SPU Split
    Wed 29 Oct, 4:30 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    1h 50m

    * Operated by Croatia Airlines

    5h 25m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH572
    Wed 29 Oct, 9:55 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Thu 30 Oct, 9:40 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m
    Depart:Thu, 2 Oct Return:Tue, 28 Oct Johannesburg to Split Thu, 2 Oct - Tue, 28 Oct
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 18h 30m
    7:15 pm JNB - 1:45 pm (+1) SPU
    Lufthansa 1 stop 18h
    2:40 pm SPU - 9:40 am (+1) JNB
    R13,516
    cheapoair.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Split via Frankfurt

    JNB
    7:15 pm
    10h 35m
    FRA
    5:50 am (+1)
    6h 15m
    FRA
    12:05 pm
    1h 40m
    SPU
    1:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH573
    Thu 2 Oct, 7:15 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Fri 3 Oct, 5:50 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    10h 35m
    6h 15m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    OU413
    Fri 3 Oct, 12:05 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Fri 3 Oct, 1:45 pm
    SPU Split
    1h 40m

    Return: Split to Johannesburg via Frankfurt

    SPU
    2:40 pm
    1h 50m
    FRA
    4:30 pm
    5h 25m
    FRA
    9:55 pm
    10h 45m
    JNB
    9:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH6005
    Tue 28 Oct, 2:40 pm
    SPU Split
    Tue 28 Oct, 4:30 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    1h 50m

    * Operated by Croatia Airlines

    5h 25m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH572
    Tue 28 Oct, 9:55 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Wed 29 Oct, 9:40 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m
    Depart:Fri, 3 Oct Return:Tue, 28 Oct Johannesburg to Split Fri, 3 Oct - Tue, 28 Oct
    Lufthansa 1 stop 17h 40m
    7:25 pm JNB - 1:05 pm (+1) SPU
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 18h
    2:40 pm SPU - 9:40 am (+1) JNB
    R13,852
    travelstart.co.za
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Split via Frankfurt

    JNB
    7:25 pm
    10h 45m
    FRA
    6:10 am (+1)
    5h 15m
    FRA
    11:25 am
    1h 40m
    SPU
    1:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH9545
    Fri 3 Oct, 7:25 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 4 Oct, 6:10 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    10h 45m

    * Operated by South African Airways

    5h 15m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH6004
    Sat 4 Oct, 11:25 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    Sat 4 Oct, 1:05 pm
    SPU Split
    1h 40m

    * Operated by Croatia Airlines

    Return: Split to Johannesburg via Frankfurt

    SPU
    2:40 pm
    1h 50m
    FRA
    4:30 pm
    5h 25m
    FRA
    9:55 pm
    10h 45m
    JNB
    9:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OU412
    Tue 28 Oct, 2:40 pm
    SPU Split
    Tue 28 Oct, 4:30 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    1h 50m
    5h 25m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH572
    Tue 28 Oct, 9:55 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Wed 29 Oct, 9:40 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m
    Depart:Thu, 2 Oct Return:Tue, 28 Oct Johannesburg to Split Thu, 2 Oct - Tue, 28 Oct
    Lufthansa 1 stop 18h 20m
    7:25 pm JNB - 1:45 pm (+1) SPU
    Multiple Airlines 1 stop 18h
    2:40 pm SPU - 9:40 am (+1) JNB
    R13,852
    travelstart.co.za
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Split via Frankfurt

    JNB
    7:25 pm
    10h 45m
    FRA
    6:10 am (+1)
    5h 55m
    FRA
    12:05 pm
    1h 40m
    SPU
    1:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH9545
    Thu 2 Oct, 7:25 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Fri 3 Oct, 6:10 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    10h 45m

    * Operated by South African Airways

    5h 55m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH6004
    Fri 3 Oct, 12:05 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Fri 3 Oct, 1:45 pm
    SPU Split
    1h 40m

    * Operated by Croatia Airlines

    Return: Split to Johannesburg via Frankfurt

    SPU
    2:40 pm
    1h 50m
    FRA
    4:30 pm
    5h 25m
    FRA
    9:55 pm
    10h 45m
    JNB
    9:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    OU412
    Tue 28 Oct, 2:40 pm
    SPU Split
    Tue 28 Oct, 4:30 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    1h 50m
    5h 25m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH572
    Tue 28 Oct, 9:55 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Wed 29 Oct, 9:40 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m
    Depart:Thu, 2 Oct Return:Tue, 28 Oct Johannesburg to Split Thu, 2 Oct - Tue, 28 Oct
    Lufthansa 1 stop 18h 20m
    7:25 pm JNB - 1:45 pm (+1) SPU
    Lufthansa 1 stop 18h
    2:40 pm SPU - 9:40 am (+1) JNB
    R13,881
    lufthansa.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Split via Frankfurt

    JNB
    7:25 pm
    10h 45m
    FRA
    6:10 am (+1)
    5h 55m
    FRA
    12:05 pm
    1h 40m
    SPU
    1:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH9545
    Thu 2 Oct, 7:25 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Fri 3 Oct, 6:10 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    10h 45m

    * Operated by South African Airways

    5h 55m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH6004
    Fri 3 Oct, 12:05 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Fri 3 Oct, 1:45 pm
    SPU Split
    1h 40m

    * Operated by Croatia Airlines

    Return: Split to Johannesburg via Frankfurt

    SPU
    2:40 pm
    1h 50m
    FRA
    4:30 pm
    5h 25m
    FRA
    9:55 pm
    10h 45m
    JNB
    9:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH6005
    Tue 28 Oct, 2:40 pm
    SPU Split
    Tue 28 Oct, 4:30 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    1h 50m

    * Operated by Croatia Airlines

    5h 25m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH572
    Tue 28 Oct, 9:55 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Wed 29 Oct, 9:40 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m
    Depart:Thu, 2 Oct Return:Wed, 29 Oct Johannesburg to Split Thu, 2 Oct - Wed, 29 Oct
    Lufthansa 1 stop 18h 20m
    7:25 pm JNB - 1:45 pm (+1) SPU
    Lufthansa 1 stop 18h
    2:40 pm SPU - 9:40 am (+1) JNB
    R13,881
    lufthansa.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Split via Frankfurt

    JNB
    7:25 pm
    10h 45m
    FRA
    6:10 am (+1)
    5h 55m
    FRA
    12:05 pm
    1h 40m
    SPU
    1:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH9545
    Thu 2 Oct, 7:25 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Fri 3 Oct, 6:10 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    10h 45m

    * Operated by South African Airways

    5h 55m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH6004
    Fri 3 Oct, 12:05 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Fri 3 Oct, 1:45 pm
    SPU Split
    1h 40m

    * Operated by Croatia Airlines

    Return: Split to Johannesburg via Frankfurt

    SPU
    2:40 pm
    1h 50m
    FRA
    4:30 pm
    5h 25m
    FRA
    9:55 pm
    10h 45m
    JNB
    9:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH6005
    Wed 29 Oct, 2:40 pm
    SPU Split
    Wed 29 Oct, 4:30 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    1h 50m

    * Operated by Croatia Airlines

    5h 25m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH572
    Wed 29 Oct, 9:55 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Thu 30 Oct, 9:40 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m
    Depart:Fri, 3 Oct Return:Tue, 28 Oct Johannesburg to Split Fri, 3 Oct - Tue, 28 Oct
    Lufthansa 1 stop 17h 40m
    7:25 pm JNB - 1:05 pm (+1) SPU
    Lufthansa 1 stop 18h
    2:40 pm SPU - 9:40 am (+1) JNB
    R13,881
    travelstart.co.za
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Split via Frankfurt

    JNB
    7:25 pm
    10h 45m
    FRA
    6:10 am (+1)
    5h 15m
    FRA
    11:25 am
    1h 40m
    SPU
    1:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH9545
    Fri 3 Oct, 7:25 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sat 4 Oct, 6:10 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    10h 45m

    * Operated by South African Airways

    5h 15m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH6004
    Sat 4 Oct, 11:25 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    Sat 4 Oct, 1:05 pm
    SPU Split
    1h 40m

    * Operated by Croatia Airlines

    Return: Split to Johannesburg via Frankfurt

    SPU
    2:40 pm
    1h 50m
    FRA
    4:30 pm
    5h 25m
    FRA
    9:55 pm
    10h 45m
    JNB
    9:40 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH6005
    Tue 28 Oct, 2:40 pm
    SPU Split
    Tue 28 Oct, 4:30 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    1h 50m

    * Operated by Croatia Airlines

    5h 25m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH572
    Tue 28 Oct, 9:55 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Wed 29 Oct, 9:40 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 45m
    Depart:Thu, 2 Oct Return:Tue, 28 Oct Johannesburg to Split Thu, 2 Oct - Tue, 28 Oct
    Lufthansa 1 stop 18h 30m
    7:15 pm JNB - 1:45 pm (+1) SPU
    Multiple Airlines 2+ stops 18h 25m
    12:45 pm SPU - 8:10 am (+1) JNB
    R13,945
    travelstart.co.za
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Split via Frankfurt

    JNB
    7:15 pm
    10h 35m
    FRA
    5:50 am (+1)
    6h 15m
    FRA
    12:05 pm
    1h 40m
    SPU
    1:45 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    LH573
    Thu 2 Oct, 7:15 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Fri 3 Oct, 5:50 am
    FRA Frankfurt
    10h 35m
    6h 15m layover in Frankfurt (FRA)
    LH6004
    Fri 3 Oct, 12:05 pm
    FRA Frankfurt
    Fri 3 Oct, 1:45 pm
    SPU Split
    1h 40m

    * Operated by Croatia Airlines

    Return: Split to Johannesburg via Stuttgart, Munich

    SPU
    12:45 pm
    1h 30m
    STR
    2:15 pm
    2h 30m
    STR
    4:45 pm
    50m
    MUC
    5:35 pm
    2h 55m
    MUC
    8:30 pm
    10h 40m
    JNB
    8:10 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    4U2965
    Tue 28 Oct, 12:45 pm
    SPU Split
    Tue 28 Oct, 2:15 pm
    STR Stuttgart
    1h 30m
    2h 30m layover in Stuttgart (STR)
    LH2149
    Tue 28 Oct, 4:45 pm
    STR Stuttgart
    Tue 28 Oct, 5:35 pm
    MUC Munich
    50m

    * Operated by Lufthansa Cityline

    2h 55m layover in Munich (MUC)
    LH9542
    Tue 28 Oct, 8:30 pm
    MUC Munich
    Wed 29 Oct, 8:10 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 40m

    * Operated by South African Airways