Cheap Flights from South Africa to Italy
    (Modify Search)
    Depart Return Johannesburg to Venice Sat, 25 Oct - Tue, 4 Nov
    Air France 1 stop 14h 10m
    7:50 pm JNB - 9:00 am (+1) VCE
    KLM 1 stop 14h 35m
    6:30 am VCE - 10:05 pm JNB
    R9,809
    airfrance.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Venice via Paris

    JNB
    7:50 pm
    10h 45m
    CDG
    5:35 am (+1)
    1h 45m
    CDG
    7:20 am
    1h 40m
    VCE
    9:00 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF995
    Sat 25 Oct, 7:50 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sun 26 Oct, 5:35 am
    CDG Paris
    10h 45m
    1h 45m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF1126
    Sun 26 Oct, 7:20 am
    CDG Paris
    Sun 26 Oct, 9:00 am
    VCE Venice
    1h 40m

    Return: Venice to Johannesburg via Amsterdam

    VCE
    6:30 am
    2h 10m
    AMS
    8:40 am
    1h 30m
    AMS
    10:10 am
    10h 55m
    JNB
    10:05 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL1650
    Tue 4 Nov, 6:30 am
    VCE Venice
    Tue 4 Nov, 8:40 am
    AMS Amsterdam
    2h 10m
    1h 30m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL591
    Tue 4 Nov, 10:10 am
    AMS Amsterdam
    Tue 4 Nov, 10:05 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 55m
    Depart Return Cape Town to Milan Mon, 18 Aug - Wed, 24 Sep
    Emirates 1 stop 19h 55m
    1:30 pm CPT - 9:25 am (+1) MXP
    Emirates 1 stop 20h 35m
    3:05 pm MXP - 11:40 am (+1) CPT
    R10,605
    aerobilet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Cape Town to Milan via Dubai

    CPT
    1:30 pm
    9h 45m
    DXB
    1:15 am (+1)
    2h 25m
    DXB
    3:40 am
    7h 45m
    MXP
    9:25 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK773
    Mon 18 Aug, 1:30 pm
    CPT Cape Town
    Tue 19 Aug, 1:15 am
    DXB Dubai
    9h 45m
    2h 25m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    EK101
    Tue 19 Aug, 3:40 am
    DXB Dubai
    Tue 19 Aug, 9:25 am
    MXP Milan
    7h 45m

    Return: Milan to Cape Town via Dubai

    MXP
    3:05 pm
    5h 5m
    DXB
    10:10 pm
    5h 40m
    DXB
    3:50 am
    9h 50m
    CPT
    11:40 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK206
    Wed 24 Sep, 3:05 pm
    MXP Milan
    Wed 24 Sep, 10:10 pm
    DXB Dubai
    5h 5m
    5h 40m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    EK772
    Thu 25 Sep, 3:50 am
    DXB Dubai
    Thu 25 Sep, 11:40 am
    CPT Cape Town
    9h 50m
    Depart Return Cape Town to Milan Mon, 18 Aug - Wed, 24 Sep
    Emirates 1 stop 19h 55m
    1:30 pm CPT - 9:25 am (+1) MXP
    Emirates 1 stop 17h 5m
    11:20 pm MXP - 4:25 pm (+1) CPT
    R10,605
    aerobilet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Cape Town to Milan via Dubai

    CPT
    1:30 pm
    9h 45m
    DXB
    1:15 am (+1)
    2h 25m
    DXB
    3:40 am
    7h 45m
    MXP
    9:25 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK773
    Mon 18 Aug, 1:30 pm
    CPT Cape Town
    Tue 19 Aug, 1:15 am
    DXB Dubai
    9h 45m
    2h 25m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    EK101
    Tue 19 Aug, 3:40 am
    DXB Dubai
    Tue 19 Aug, 9:25 am
    MXP Milan
    7h 45m

    Return: Milan to Cape Town via Dubai

    MXP
    11:20 pm
    5h 10m
    DXB
    6:30 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    DXB
    8:35 am
    9h 50m
    CPT
    4:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK92
    Wed 24 Sep, 11:20 pm
    MXP Milan
    Thu 25 Sep, 6:30 am
    DXB Dubai
    5h 10m
    2h 5m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    EK770
    Thu 25 Sep, 8:35 am
    DXB Dubai
    Thu 25 Sep, 4:25 pm
    CPT Cape Town
    9h 50m
    Depart Return Johannesburg to Rome Tue, 30 Dec - Wed, 14 Jan
    KLM 1 stop 15h 40m
    11:55 pm JNB - 2:35 pm (+1) FCO
    Air France 1 stop 14h
    8:10 pm FCO - 11:10 am (+1) JNB
    R10,817
    klm.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Rome via Amsterdam

    JNB
    11:55 pm
    11h 15m
    AMS
    10:10 am (+1)
    2h 10m
    AMS
    12:20 pm
    2h 15m
    FCO
    2:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL592
    Tue 30 Dec, 11:55 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Wed 31 Dec, 10:10 am
    AMS Amsterdam
    11h 15m
    2h 10m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL3401
    Wed 31 Dec, 12:20 pm
    AMS Amsterdam
    Wed 31 Dec, 2:35 pm
    FCO Rome
    2h 15m

    * Operated by Alitalia

    Return: Rome to Johannesburg via Paris

    FCO
    8:10 pm
    2h 10m
    CDG
    10:20 pm
    1h 10m
    CDG
    11:30 pm
    10h 40m
    JNB
    11:10 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF9847
    Wed 14 Jan, 8:10 pm
    FCO Rome
    Wed 14 Jan, 10:20 pm
    CDG Paris
    2h 10m

    * Operated by Alitalia

    1h 10m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF990
    Wed 14 Jan, 11:30 pm
    CDG Paris
    Thu 15 Jan, 11:10 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 40m
    Depart Return Johannesburg to Rome Sat, 25 Oct - Mon, 27 Oct
    Air France 1 stop 14h 15m
    7:50 pm JNB - 9:05 am (+1) FCO
    Air France 1 stop 14h
    8:10 pm FCO - 11:10 am (+1) JNB
    R10,924
    airfrance.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Rome via Paris

    JNB
    7:50 pm
    10h 45m
    CDG
    5:35 am (+1)
    1h 25m
    CDG
    7:00 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    9:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF995
    Sat 25 Oct, 7:50 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sun 26 Oct, 5:35 am
    CDG Paris
    10h 45m
    1h 25m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF9830
    Sun 26 Oct, 7:00 am
    CDG Paris
    Sun 26 Oct, 9:05 am
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    * Operated by Alitalia

    Return: Rome to Johannesburg via Paris

    FCO
    8:10 pm
    2h 10m
    CDG
    10:20 pm
    1h 10m
    CDG
    11:30 pm
    10h 40m
    JNB
    11:10 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF9847
    Mon 27 Oct, 8:10 pm
    FCO Rome
    Mon 27 Oct, 10:20 pm
    CDG Paris
    2h 10m

    * Operated by Alitalia

    1h 10m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF990
    Mon 27 Oct, 11:30 pm
    CDG Paris
    Tue 28 Oct, 11:10 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 40m
    Depart Return Johannesburg to Rome Sat, 25 Oct - Mon, 27 Oct
    Air France 1 stop 14h 30m
    7:50 pm JNB - 9:20 am (+1) FCO
    Air France 1 stop 14h
    8:10 pm FCO - 11:10 am (+1) JNB
    R10,924
    airfrance.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Rome via Paris

    JNB
    7:50 pm
    10h 45m
    CDG
    5:35 am (+1)
    1h 40m
    CDG
    7:15 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    9:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF995
    Sat 25 Oct, 7:50 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sun 26 Oct, 5:35 am
    CDG Paris
    10h 45m
    1h 40m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF1204
    Sun 26 Oct, 7:15 am
    CDG Paris
    Sun 26 Oct, 9:20 am
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    Return: Rome to Johannesburg via Paris

    FCO
    8:10 pm
    2h 10m
    CDG
    10:20 pm
    1h 10m
    CDG
    11:30 pm
    10h 40m
    JNB
    11:10 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF9847
    Mon 27 Oct, 8:10 pm
    FCO Rome
    Mon 27 Oct, 10:20 pm
    CDG Paris
    2h 10m

    * Operated by Alitalia

    1h 10m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF990
    Mon 27 Oct, 11:30 pm
    CDG Paris
    Tue 28 Oct, 11:10 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 40m
    Depart Return Johannesburg to Rome Tue, 30 Dec - Wed, 14 Jan
    Air France 1 stop 14h 5m
    8:15 pm JNB - 9:20 am (+1) FCO
    Air France 1 stop 14h
    8:10 pm FCO - 11:10 am (+1) JNB
    R10,872
    klm.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Rome via Paris

    JNB
    8:15 pm
    10h 50m
    CDG
    6:05 am (+1)
    1h 10m
    CDG
    7:15 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    9:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF995
    Tue 30 Dec, 8:15 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Wed 31 Dec, 6:05 am
    CDG Paris
    10h 50m
    1h 10m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF1204
    Wed 31 Dec, 7:15 am
    CDG Paris
    Wed 31 Dec, 9:20 am
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    Return: Rome to Johannesburg via Paris

    FCO
    8:10 pm
    2h 10m
    CDG
    10:20 pm
    1h 10m
    CDG
    11:30 pm
    10h 40m
    JNB
    11:10 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF9847
    Wed 14 Jan, 8:10 pm
    FCO Rome
    Wed 14 Jan, 10:20 pm
    CDG Paris
    2h 10m

    * Operated by Alitalia

    1h 10m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF990
    Wed 14 Jan, 11:30 pm
    CDG Paris
    Thu 15 Jan, 11:10 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 40m
    Depart Return Johannesburg to Rome Tue, 30 Dec - Wed, 14 Jan
    KLM 1 stop 15h 40m
    11:55 pm JNB - 2:35 pm (+1) FCO
    KLM 1 stop 14h 50m
    6:10 am FCO - 10:00 pm JNB
    R11,090
    klm.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Rome via Amsterdam

    JNB
    11:55 pm
    11h 15m
    AMS
    10:10 am (+1)
    2h 10m
    AMS
    12:20 pm
    2h 15m
    FCO
    2:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL592
    Tue 30 Dec, 11:55 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Wed 31 Dec, 10:10 am
    AMS Amsterdam
    11h 15m
    2h 10m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL3401
    Wed 31 Dec, 12:20 pm
    AMS Amsterdam
    Wed 31 Dec, 2:35 pm
    FCO Rome
    2h 15m

    * Operated by Alitalia

    Return: Rome to Johannesburg via Amsterdam

    FCO
    6:10 am
    2h 40m
    AMS
    8:50 am
    1h 20m
    AMS
    10:10 am
    10h 50m
    JNB
    10:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL1596
    Wed 14 Jan, 6:10 am
    FCO Rome
    Wed 14 Jan, 8:50 am
    AMS Amsterdam
    2h 40m
    1h 20m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL591
    Wed 14 Jan, 10:10 am
    AMS Amsterdam
    Wed 14 Jan, 10:00 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 50m
    Depart Return Johannesburg to Rome Tue, 30 Dec - Wed, 14 Jan
    Air France 1 stop 14h 5m
    8:15 pm JNB - 9:20 am (+1) FCO
    KLM 1 stop 14h 50m
    6:10 am FCO - 10:00 pm JNB
    R11,145
    airfrance.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Rome via Paris

    JNB
    8:15 pm
    10h 50m
    CDG
    6:05 am (+1)
    1h 10m
    CDG
    7:15 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    9:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF995
    Tue 30 Dec, 8:15 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Wed 31 Dec, 6:05 am
    CDG Paris
    10h 50m
    1h 10m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF1204
    Wed 31 Dec, 7:15 am
    CDG Paris
    Wed 31 Dec, 9:20 am
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    Return: Rome to Johannesburg via Amsterdam

    FCO
    6:10 am
    2h 40m
    AMS
    8:50 am
    1h 20m
    AMS
    10:10 am
    10h 50m
    JNB
    10:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL1596
    Wed 14 Jan, 6:10 am
    FCO Rome
    Wed 14 Jan, 8:50 am
    AMS Amsterdam
    2h 40m
    1h 20m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL591
    Wed 14 Jan, 10:10 am
    AMS Amsterdam
    Wed 14 Jan, 10:00 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 50m
    Depart Return Johannesburg to Rome Tue, 30 Dec - Wed, 14 Jan
    KLM 1 stop 15h 40m
    11:55 pm JNB - 2:35 pm (+1) FCO
    Air France 1 stop 15h 20m
    6:50 pm FCO - 11:10 am (+1) JNB
    R11,317
    klm.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Rome via Amsterdam

    JNB
    11:55 pm
    11h 15m
    AMS
    10:10 am (+1)
    2h 10m
    AMS
    12:20 pm
    2h 15m
    FCO
    2:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL592
    Tue 30 Dec, 11:55 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Wed 31 Dec, 10:10 am
    AMS Amsterdam
    11h 15m
    2h 10m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL3401
    Wed 31 Dec, 12:20 pm
    AMS Amsterdam
    Wed 31 Dec, 2:35 pm
    FCO Rome
    2h 15m

    * Operated by Alitalia

    Return: Rome to Johannesburg via Paris

    FCO
    6:50 pm
    2h 10m
    CDG
    9:00 pm
    2h 30m
    CDG
    11:30 pm
    10h 40m
    JNB
    11:10 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF1405
    Wed 14 Jan, 6:50 pm
    FCO Rome
    Wed 14 Jan, 9:00 pm
    CDG Paris
    2h 10m
    2h 30m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF990
    Wed 14 Jan, 11:30 pm
    CDG Paris
    Thu 15 Jan, 11:10 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 40m
    Depart Return Johannesburg to Rome Tue, 30 Dec - Wed, 14 Jan
    KLM 1 stop 15h 40m
    11:55 pm JNB - 2:35 pm (+1) FCO
    Air France 1 stop 16h 20m
    5:50 pm FCO - 11:10 am (+1) JNB
    R11,317
    airfrance.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Rome via Amsterdam

    JNB
    11:55 pm
    11h 15m
    AMS
    10:10 am (+1)
    2h 10m
    AMS
    12:20 pm
    2h 15m
    FCO
    2:35 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL592
    Tue 30 Dec, 11:55 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Wed 31 Dec, 10:10 am
    AMS Amsterdam
    11h 15m
    2h 10m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL3401
    Wed 31 Dec, 12:20 pm
    AMS Amsterdam
    Wed 31 Dec, 2:35 pm
    FCO Rome
    2h 15m

    * Operated by Alitalia

    Return: Rome to Johannesburg via Paris

    FCO
    5:50 pm
    2h 10m
    CDG
    8:00 pm
    3h 30m
    CDG
    11:30 pm
    10h 40m
    JNB
    11:10 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF1905
    Wed 14 Jan, 5:50 pm
    FCO Rome
    Wed 14 Jan, 8:00 pm
    CDG Paris
    2h 10m
    3h 30m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF990
    Wed 14 Jan, 11:30 pm
    CDG Paris
    Thu 15 Jan, 11:10 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 40m
    Depart Return Johannesburg to Rome Tue, 30 Dec - Wed, 14 Jan
    Air France 1 stop 14h 5m
    8:15 pm JNB - 9:20 am (+1) FCO
    Air France 1 stop 15h 20m
    6:50 pm FCO - 11:10 am (+1) JNB
    R11,372
    klm.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Rome via Paris

    JNB
    8:15 pm
    10h 50m
    CDG
    6:05 am (+1)
    1h 10m
    CDG
    7:15 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    9:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF995
    Tue 30 Dec, 8:15 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Wed 31 Dec, 6:05 am
    CDG Paris
    10h 50m
    1h 10m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF1204
    Wed 31 Dec, 7:15 am
    CDG Paris
    Wed 31 Dec, 9:20 am
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    Return: Rome to Johannesburg via Paris

    FCO
    6:50 pm
    2h 10m
    CDG
    9:00 pm
    2h 30m
    CDG
    11:30 pm
    10h 40m
    JNB
    11:10 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF1405
    Wed 14 Jan, 6:50 pm
    FCO Rome
    Wed 14 Jan, 9:00 pm
    CDG Paris
    2h 10m
    2h 30m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF990
    Wed 14 Jan, 11:30 pm
    CDG Paris
    Thu 15 Jan, 11:10 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 40m
    Depart Return Johannesburg to Rome Tue, 30 Dec - Wed, 14 Jan
    Air France 1 stop 14h 5m
    8:15 pm JNB - 9:20 am (+1) FCO
    Air France 1 stop 16h 20m
    5:50 pm FCO - 11:10 am (+1) JNB
    R11,372
    klm.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Rome via Paris

    JNB
    8:15 pm
    10h 50m
    CDG
    6:05 am (+1)
    1h 10m
    CDG
    7:15 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    9:20 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF995
    Tue 30 Dec, 8:15 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Wed 31 Dec, 6:05 am
    CDG Paris
    10h 50m
    1h 10m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF1204
    Wed 31 Dec, 7:15 am
    CDG Paris
    Wed 31 Dec, 9:20 am
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    Return: Rome to Johannesburg via Paris

    FCO
    5:50 pm
    2h 10m
    CDG
    8:00 pm
    3h 30m
    CDG
    11:30 pm
    10h 40m
    JNB
    11:10 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF1905
    Wed 14 Jan, 5:50 pm
    FCO Rome
    Wed 14 Jan, 8:00 pm
    CDG Paris
    2h 10m
    3h 30m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF990
    Wed 14 Jan, 11:30 pm
    CDG Paris
    Thu 15 Jan, 11:10 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 40m
    Depart Return Johannesburg to Rome Tue, 30 Dec - Wed, 14 Jan
    Air France 1 stop 16h 40m
    8:15 pm JNB - 11:55 am (+1) FCO
    Air France 1 stop 14h
    8:10 pm FCO - 11:10 am (+1) JNB
    R11,872
    klm.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Rome via Paris

    JNB
    8:15 pm
    10h 50m
    CDG
    6:05 am (+1)
    3h 45m
    CDG
    9:50 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    11:55 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF995
    Tue 30 Dec, 8:15 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Wed 31 Dec, 6:05 am
    CDG Paris
    10h 50m
    3h 45m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF1504
    Wed 31 Dec, 9:50 am
    CDG Paris
    Wed 31 Dec, 11:55 am
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    Return: Rome to Johannesburg via Paris

    FCO
    8:10 pm
    2h 10m
    CDG
    10:20 pm
    1h 10m
    CDG
    11:30 pm
    10h 40m
    JNB
    11:10 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF9847
    Wed 14 Jan, 8:10 pm
    FCO Rome
    Wed 14 Jan, 10:20 pm
    CDG Paris
    2h 10m

    * Operated by Alitalia

    1h 10m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF990
    Wed 14 Jan, 11:30 pm
    CDG Paris
    Thu 15 Jan, 11:10 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 40m
    Depart Return Cape Town to Milan Mon, 18 Aug - Mon, 25 Aug
    Emirates 1 stop 19h 55m
    1:30 pm CPT - 9:25 am (+1) MXP
    Emirates 1 stop 17h 5m
    11:20 pm MXP - 4:25 pm (+1) CPT
    R12,001
    aerobilet.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Cape Town to Milan via Dubai

    CPT
    1:30 pm
    9h 45m
    DXB
    1:15 am (+1)
    2h 25m
    DXB
    3:40 am
    7h 45m
    MXP
    9:25 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK773
    Mon 18 Aug, 1:30 pm
    CPT Cape Town
    Tue 19 Aug, 1:15 am
    DXB Dubai
    9h 45m
    2h 25m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    EK101
    Tue 19 Aug, 3:40 am
    DXB Dubai
    Tue 19 Aug, 9:25 am
    MXP Milan
    7h 45m

    Return: Milan to Cape Town via Dubai

    MXP
    11:20 pm
    5h 10m
    DXB
    6:30 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    DXB
    8:35 am
    9h 50m
    CPT
    4:25 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    EK92
    Mon 25 Aug, 11:20 pm
    MXP Milan
    Tue 26 Aug, 6:30 am
    DXB Dubai
    5h 10m
    2h 5m layover in Dubai (DXB)
    EK770
    Tue 26 Aug, 8:35 am
    DXB Dubai
    Tue 26 Aug, 4:25 pm
    CPT Cape Town
    9h 50m
    Depart Return Johannesburg to Rome Tue, 30 Dec - Wed, 14 Jan
    Air France 1 stop 16h 40m
    8:15 pm JNB - 11:55 am (+1) FCO
    KLM 1 stop 14h 50m
    6:10 am FCO - 10:00 pm JNB
    R12,145
    klm.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Rome via Paris

    JNB
    8:15 pm
    10h 50m
    CDG
    6:05 am (+1)
    3h 45m
    CDG
    9:50 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    11:55 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF995
    Tue 30 Dec, 8:15 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Wed 31 Dec, 6:05 am
    CDG Paris
    10h 50m
    3h 45m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF1504
    Wed 31 Dec, 9:50 am
    CDG Paris
    Wed 31 Dec, 11:55 am
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    Return: Rome to Johannesburg via Amsterdam

    FCO
    6:10 am
    2h 40m
    AMS
    8:50 am
    1h 20m
    AMS
    10:10 am
    10h 50m
    JNB
    10:00 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    KL1596
    Wed 14 Jan, 6:10 am
    FCO Rome
    Wed 14 Jan, 8:50 am
    AMS Amsterdam
    2h 40m
    1h 20m layover in Amsterdam (AMS)
    KL591
    Wed 14 Jan, 10:10 am
    AMS Amsterdam
    Wed 14 Jan, 10:00 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 50m
    Depart Return Johannesburg to Rome Tue, 30 Dec - Wed, 14 Jan
    Air France 1 stop 16h 40m
    8:15 pm JNB - 11:55 am (+1) FCO
    Air France 1 stop 15h 20m
    6:50 pm FCO - 11:10 am (+1) JNB
    R12,372
    airfrance.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Rome via Paris

    JNB
    8:15 pm
    10h 50m
    CDG
    6:05 am (+1)
    3h 45m
    CDG
    9:50 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    11:55 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF995
    Tue 30 Dec, 8:15 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Wed 31 Dec, 6:05 am
    CDG Paris
    10h 50m
    3h 45m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF1504
    Wed 31 Dec, 9:50 am
    CDG Paris
    Wed 31 Dec, 11:55 am
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    Return: Rome to Johannesburg via Paris

    FCO
    6:50 pm
    2h 10m
    CDG
    9:00 pm
    2h 30m
    CDG
    11:30 pm
    10h 40m
    JNB
    11:10 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF1405
    Wed 14 Jan, 6:50 pm
    FCO Rome
    Wed 14 Jan, 9:00 pm
    CDG Paris
    2h 10m
    2h 30m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF990
    Wed 14 Jan, 11:30 pm
    CDG Paris
    Thu 15 Jan, 11:10 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 40m
    Depart Return Johannesburg to Rome Tue, 30 Dec - Wed, 14 Jan
    Air France 1 stop 16h 40m
    8:15 pm JNB - 11:55 am (+1) FCO
    Air France 1 stop 16h 20m
    5:50 pm FCO - 11:10 am (+1) JNB
    R12,372
    klm.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Rome via Paris

    JNB
    8:15 pm
    10h 50m
    CDG
    6:05 am (+1)
    3h 45m
    CDG
    9:50 am
    2h 5m
    FCO
    11:55 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF995
    Tue 30 Dec, 8:15 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Wed 31 Dec, 6:05 am
    CDG Paris
    10h 50m
    3h 45m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF1504
    Wed 31 Dec, 9:50 am
    CDG Paris
    Wed 31 Dec, 11:55 am
    FCO Rome
    2h 5m

    Return: Rome to Johannesburg via Paris

    FCO
    5:50 pm
    2h 10m
    CDG
    8:00 pm
    3h 30m
    CDG
    11:30 pm
    10h 40m
    JNB
    11:10 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF1905
    Wed 14 Jan, 5:50 pm
    FCO Rome
    Wed 14 Jan, 8:00 pm
    CDG Paris
    2h 10m
    3h 30m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF990
    Wed 14 Jan, 11:30 pm
    CDG Paris
    Thu 15 Jan, 11:10 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 40m
    Depart Return Johannesburg to Venice Sat, 25 Oct - Tue, 4 Nov
    Air France 1 stop 17h 5m
    7:50 pm JNB - 11:55 am (+1) VCE
    Air France 1 stop 15h 45m
    6:25 pm VCE - 11:10 am (+1) JNB
    R12,497
    airfrance.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Venice via Paris

    JNB
    7:50 pm
    10h 45m
    CDG
    5:35 am (+1)
    4h 40m
    CDG
    10:15 am
    1h 40m
    VCE
    11:55 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF995
    Sat 25 Oct, 7:50 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sun 26 Oct, 5:35 am
    CDG Paris
    10h 45m
    4h 40m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF1426
    Sun 26 Oct, 10:15 am
    CDG Paris
    Sun 26 Oct, 11:55 am
    VCE Venice
    1h 40m

    Return: Venice to Johannesburg via Paris

    VCE
    6:25 pm
    1h 50m
    CDG
    8:15 pm
    3h 15m
    CDG
    11:30 pm
    10h 40m
    JNB
    11:10 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF1227
    Tue 4 Nov, 6:25 pm
    VCE Venice
    Tue 4 Nov, 8:15 pm
    CDG Paris
    1h 50m
    3h 15m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF990
    Tue 4 Nov, 11:30 pm
    CDG Paris
    Wed 5 Nov, 11:10 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 40m
    Depart Return Johannesburg to Venice Sat, 25 Oct - Tue, 4 Nov
    Air France 1 stop 14h 10m
    7:50 pm JNB - 9:00 am (+1) VCE
    Air France 1 stop 15h 45m
    6:25 pm VCE - 11:10 am (+1) JNB
    R12,497
    airfrance.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Johannesburg to Venice via Paris

    JNB
    7:50 pm
    10h 45m
    CDG
    5:35 am (+1)
    1h 45m
    CDG
    7:20 am
    1h 40m
    VCE
    9:00 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF995
    Sat 25 Oct, 7:50 pm
    JNB Johannesburg
    Sun 26 Oct, 5:35 am
    CDG Paris
    10h 45m
    1h 45m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF1126
    Sun 26 Oct, 7:20 am
    CDG Paris
    Sun 26 Oct, 9:00 am
    VCE Venice
    1h 40m

    Return: Venice to Johannesburg via Paris

    VCE
    6:25 pm
    1h 50m
    CDG
    8:15 pm
    3h 15m
    CDG
    11:30 pm
    10h 40m
    JNB
    11:10 am (+1)
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    AF1227
    Tue 4 Nov, 6:25 pm
    VCE Venice
    Tue 4 Nov, 8:15 pm
    CDG Paris
    1h 50m
    3h 15m layover in Paris (CDG)
    AF990
    Tue 4 Nov, 11:30 pm
    CDG Paris
    Wed 5 Nov, 11:10 am
    JNB Johannesburg
    10h 40m